Skip to content

Hoya Carnosa 'Tricolor' - 6" Pot

$32.99
Botanical Name: Hoya carnosa

Common Name(s): Porcelain Flower, Wax Plant, Honey Plant

Description: Porcelain flower or wax plant is a commonly grown houseplant. It has long slender vines covered with waxy, deep green leathery leaves sometimes flecked with silver or creamy white. To make this plant appear denser, wrap its sparsely leaved stems around a bamboo trellis and secure with florist tape or nylon stocking strips. Bright indirect light year-round is ideal. Allow the soil to dry out between waterings. Wax plants love high humidity and the foliage appreciates misting. The flowers are star-shaped, in parachute-shaped clusters, with a sweet fragrance and may produce a sticky sap.

*Limit 2 Per Customer*