Save Liquid error (product-badge line 34): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
- Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus
- Common Names: Natural Eucalyptus
- Description: The oil that comes from the eucalyptus tree is used as an antiseptic, a perfume, as an ingredient in cosmetics, as a flavoring, in dental preparations, and in industrial solvents.
Chinese, Indian Ayurvedic, Greek, and other European styles of medicine have incorporated it into the treatment of a range of conditions for thousands of years.