Skip to content

Bromeliad Guzmania 'Purple' - 4" Pot - Live House Plant

$12.99
Botanical Name: Anthurium andraeanum

Common Names: Painted anthurium, flamingo flower, tailflower, painter's palette, laceleaf

Description: These exotic houseplants have glossy heart-shaped leaves with a beautiful bloom that comes in a large array of colors. They can bloom all year long with enough light and water. The Anthurium originated in the South American rain forest so they thrive in high-humidity environments with a decent amount of shade.