Skip to content

Radermachera 'China Doll' - In 6" Pot

Sold out
$19.99
Botanical Name: Radermachera sinica

Common Names: China Doll, Serpent Tree and Emerald Tree

Description: China Doll is a beautiful bushy houseplant that has lush, finely divided leaves giving it an elegant appearance. As young China doll plants grow, they become trees with woody stems and a thick, lush canopy. Young China doll plants are small and compact, making them perfect desk decor or a lovely addition to brightly lit countertops, tables, or window sills.