Skip to content

Lipstick Plant - In 6" Pot / Live Plant

$19.99
Botanical Name: Aeschynanthus

Common Names: Lipstick plant.

Description: The lipstick plant is a tropical epiphyte with thick waxy leaves which run along it's vine like stems. This plant will reward you with very unique reddish orange flowers around early spring.